rconNET Admin Tools
Impressum

Forum / Support


All times are UTC + 1 hour




Message Author

BF Hardline

by Crispy » Tue 17. Mar 2015, 21:13


Added Battlefield Hardline support.

Note: This a first update to provide fast Hardline support. Note that not all features are working properly yet. Please report any issues! Thank you!


User avatar

Administrator
Joined: Mon 7. Apr 2008, 10:35
Posts: 4059
Top

Re: BF Hardline

by mo-dogg » Wed 18. Mar 2015, 00:02


adding new maps (Hotwire) not possible, always after refreshing the new maps will be delete...

how to switch off the hacker/commander modus? i have a 32 slot server, it shows me only 30 slots, spectators and commander switched off....


Using "1 round only" not possible...
Hollywood Heights: Not possbile to add in Hotwire Mode...



Joined: Sun 8. Jul 2012, 22:25
Posts: 12
Top

Re: BF Hardline

by Crispy » Wed 18. Mar 2015, 12:37


Seems to be server issues:
viewtopic.php?f=26&t=4263#p27115


User avatar

Administrator
Joined: Mon 7. Apr 2008, 10:35
Posts: 4059
Top

Re: BF Hardline

by ClanGnX » Wed 18. Mar 2015, 15:48


I have the same problem as another user. I have a server with 33 slots (32 players + 1 spectator) and we can not remove the commander mode (hacker) to have 32 slots. Now it has 30 and do not give us the option to remove the (Hacker) mode



Joined: Wed 18. Mar 2015, 15:45
Posts: 1
Top

Re: BF Hardline

by ScrewMyBottom » Wed 18. Mar 2015, 21:44


I just added a server and it was spamming the chat with "Can not find player" over and over again.

I disabled all plugins, it still continued.

Any idea what went wrong?

I had to delete the server from rconNET as it effectively DoSd the server.



Joined: Mon 26. May 2014, 23:00
Posts: 7
Top

Re: BF Hardline

by Druide » Thu 19. Mar 2015, 02:01


Also mal kurze Zusammenfassung. Hatte 6 mal CQ Large via Hoster drin,exakt das gleiche mal per Procon gemacht(2 Maps gehen scheinbar gar nicht als Large),von den 6 Karten war eine plötzlich Hotwire.Alles noch sehr Verwirrend. Tickets sind auch alle unterschiedlich,obwohl man ja bei 100% 800 Tickets gewohnt war. Da brauchen wir wohl noch etwas Geduld.



Joined: Tue 26. Nov 2013, 23:10
Posts: 107
Top

Re: BF Hardline

by Crispy » Thu 19. Mar 2015, 09:09


ScrewMyBottom wrote:
I just added a server and it was spamming the chat with "Can not find player" over and over again.

I disabled all plugins, it still continued.

Any idea what went wrong?

I had to delete the server from rconNET as it effectively DoSd the server.


Looks like that something is sending commands to the server via chat like /kill xxxx , or the messages are from your adkats plugin


User avatar

Administrator
Joined: Mon 7. Apr 2008, 10:35
Posts: 4059
Top

Re: BF Hardline

by Crispy » Thu 19. Mar 2015, 09:13


Druide wrote:
Also mal kurze Zusammenfassung. Hatte 6 mal CQ Large via Hoster drin,exakt das gleiche mal per Procon gemacht(2 Maps gehen scheinbar gar nicht als Large),von den 6 Karten war eine plötzlich Hotwire.Alles noch sehr Verwirrend. Tickets sind auch alle unterschiedlich,obwohl man ja bei 100% 800 Tickets gewohnt war. Da brauchen wir wohl noch etwas Geduld.




Die Mapliste funktioniert serverseitig noch nicht richtig.


User avatar

Administrator
Joined: Mon 7. Apr 2008, 10:35
Posts: 4059
Top

Re: BF Hardline

by ScrewMyBottom » Fri 20. Mar 2015, 01:10


Crispy wrote:
ScrewMyBottom wrote:
I just added a server and it was spamming the chat with "Can not find player" over and over again.

I disabled all plugins, it still continued.

Any idea what went wrong?

I had to delete the server from rconNET as it effectively DoSd the server.


Looks like that something is sending commands to the server via chat like /kill xxxx , or the messages are from your adkats plugin


Nope, it's not.

It's rconNET. I know because I have stopped procon entirely and it is still doing it.

The only things enabled are rconNET with the following in use;

1. Rank plugin
2. Rules/message plugin
3. Scheduler

Nothing else is connected to the server.



Joined: Mon 26. May 2014, 23:00
Posts: 7
Top

Re: BF Hardline

by ScrewMyBottom » Fri 20. Mar 2015, 01:11


Also, with rconNET enabled I don't even see my own chat messages. When I disable it I do. That shows it's rconNET spamming.



Joined: Mon 26. May 2014, 23:00
Posts: 7
Top

Display posts from previous:   Sort by  

All times are UTC + 1 hour


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
cron