rconNET Admin Tools
Impressum

Forum / Support


All times are UTC + 1 hour




Message Author

comands admin in game?

by spyder27 » Mon 12. Mar 2012, 09:54


There is the possibility of having commands of the admin in the game (in chat)? Or should we always have them only in the panel?



Image



Joined: Sun 8. Jan 2012, 11:34
Posts: 56
Top

Re: comands admin in game?

by Firejack » Mon 12. Mar 2012, 15:43


Many commands are available in game already: viewtopic.php?f=27&t=785

Some plugins have extra commands available if you enable them like /votemap etc






Joined: Thu 22. Dec 2011, 23:46
Posts: 47
Top

Re: comands admin in game?

by spyder27 » Wed 14. Mar 2012, 23:44


thank but the command of the admin login?



Image



Joined: Sun 8. Jan 2012, 11:34
Posts: 56
Top

Re: comands admin in game?

by Eurofighterv2 » Thu 15. Mar 2012, 09:08


??

I dont understand what you mean but i will explain you how it works.

  1. You logon to rconNET.
  2. Click on Admins
  3. Click on my Profile
  4. Enter your Soldiername. This must be 100% correct.
  5. On the right half of the screen you can set the rights.
  6. Click on save
  7. Now you can play. Start you BF3 and go on you server. To use a command Type /and the command IN THE NORMAL CHAT. NO CONSOLE NEEDED! . TO example /say Test


User avatar


Joined: Sun 30. Oct 2011, 12:19
Posts: 541
Top

Re: comands admin in game?

by spyder27 » Thu 22. Mar 2012, 18:04


was what I wanted to know.thank



Image



Joined: Sun 8. Jan 2012, 11:34
Posts: 56
Top

Display posts from previous:   Sort by  

All times are UTC + 1 hour


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for: